evenimente-02

Events of the week 18th – 24th of July 2016

Between the 17th and the 20th of July 2016, the „Miron Cristea” Cultural Foundation organises the Miron Cristea Days, the 19th edition. We present you the program:

On Sunday, 17th of July 2016
20:00 hours – The anniversary moment: Vasile Stancu – at the 70th anniversary ( Ioan Lăcătuşu speaking ) and Traian Duşa – at the 80th anniversary ( Dimitrie Poptămaş speaking), at the ,,Mureş” Hotel.

On Monday, 18th of July 2016
9:00 hours – The festive opening of the 19th edition of the Miron Cristea Days, at the Toplița Municipality Council Hall;
10:30 hours – Book launches and presentations at the Toplița Municipality Council Hall;
11:30 hours – The international scientific session, the „History” section at the Toplița Municipality Council Hall and the „Culture and civilization” section at the Toplița „George Sbârcea” Town Library;
16:00 hours – A memorial service at Patriarch Miron Cristea´s statue;
17:00 hours – The launch of the anniversary volume of Valer Dorneanu – the 70th anniversary at the Toplița Culture House´s Great Hall;
18:30 hours – Musical moment by Vasile Iovu (from Kishinev) at Pan´s flute and Dorin Gliga (from Bucharest) at hautboy;

On Tuesday, 19th of July 2016:
9:00 hours – The continuation of the scientific session
11:00 hours – The opening of the art and documentary exhibitions at the Toplița Culture House
A documentary visit to the Bilbor commune

On Wednesday, 20th of July 2016:
9:00 hours – Participating at the Holy Mass on the occasion of the celebration of the holy patron of the „Saint Prophet Eli” Monastery from Toplița
15:00 hours – The closing of the manifesations ( discussions, proposals, conclusions )

On Wednesday, 20th of July 2016, we invite you to celebrate the Holy Patron of the „Saint Prophet Eli” Monastery from Toplița and of the Orthodox Church from Pintic village, Tulgheș commune.
On Wednesday, 20th of July 2016 – The weekly fair at Sărmaș
On Thursday, 21stof July 2016 – The weekly fait at Subcetate

Between the 22nd and the 24th of July 2016 you are invited to celebrate with us the Toplița Days. The program:
On Friday, 22nd of July 2016 – Local artists, Stone Hill
On Saturday, 23rd of July 2016 – The „Transilvania” National Folklore Ensemble, Nicolae and Nicușor Mureșan, Marius Ciprian Pop, Sidonia Prodan, 3SE
On Sunday, 24th of July 2016 – The „Rapsodia Călimanilor” Professional Ensemble, The „Bekecs” Hungarian Dance Ensemble, Aurel Tămaș, Wi-fi, Rotilos, Direcția 5

Between the 22nd and 24th of July 2016, within the Toplița Days, the Toplița Local Council and the PROMureșul Toplița Association , organise the Toplița Days Cup, the 5th edition, 2016. The football matches program:
On Friday, the 22nd of July 2016:
19:00 hours: – PROMureșul Toplița – Unirea Tricolor Târnăveni (Group 2003) – Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium

On Saturday, the 23rd of July 2016:
09:00 hours – PROMureșul Toplița – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș 1 (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
09:00 hours – PROMureșul Toplița – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș (Group 2005) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium Field 1
09:00 hours – Viitorul Jabenița – Viitorul Gheorgheni (Group 2005) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium , Field 2
09:40 hours – Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș 2 (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
10:00 hours – PROMureșul Toplița- Viitorul Gheorgheni (Group 2003) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium
10:20 hours – Academia Gloria Bistrița – KSE Futsal Târgu Secuiesc (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
11:00 hours – PROMureșul Toplița – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș 2 (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
11:00 hours – Academia Gloria Bistrița – PROMureșul Toplița (Group 2005) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium , Field 1
11:00 hours – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș – Viitorul Gheorgheni (Group 2005) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium , Field 2
11:40 hours – KSE Futsal Târgu Secuiesc – Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
12:00 hours – LPS Bacău – Minerul Bălan (Group 2003) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium
12:20 hours – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș 1 – Academia Gloria Bistrița (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
13:00 hours – Viitorul Gheorgheni – Unirea Tricolor Târnăveni (Group 2003) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium
14:00 to 16:00 hours – Pause
16:00 hours – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș 2 – KSE Futsal Târgu Secuiesc (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
16:00 hours – PROMureșul Toplița – Viitorul Jabenița (Group 2005) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium , Field 1
16:00 hours – Academia Gloria Bistrița – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș (Group 2005) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium , Field 2
16:40 hours – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș – Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc Secuiesc (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
17:00 hours – PROMureșul Toplița – Minerul Bălan (Group 2003) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium
17:20 hours – PROMureșul Toplițta – Academia Gloria Bistrița (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
18:00 hours – Unirea Tricolor Târnăveni – LPS Bacău (Group 2003) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium

On Sunday, 24th of July 2016
08:00 hours – LPS Bacău – Viitorul Gheorgheni (Group 2003) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium
09:00 hours – Viitorul Gheorgheni – Academia Gloria Bistrița (Group 2005) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium , Field 1
09:00 hours – Viitorul Jabenița – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș (Group 2005) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium , Field 2
09:40 hours – KSE Futsal Târgu Secuiesc – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș 1 (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field 10:00 hours – Unirea Tricolor Târnăveni – Minerul Bălan (Group 2003) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium
11:00 hours – PROMureșul Toplița – Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
11:00 hours – PROMureșul Toplița – Viitorul Gheorgheni (Group 2005) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium , Field 1
11:00 hours – Academia Gloria Bistrița – Viitorul Jabenița (Group 2005) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium, Field 2
12:00 hours – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș 1 – ACS Kinder Târgu Mureș 2 (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
12:00 hours – Minerul Bălan – Viitorul Gheorgheni (Group 2003) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium
12:40 hours – Roseal Odorheiu Secuiesc – Academia Gloria Bistrița (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
13:00 hours – PROMureșul Toplița – LPS Bacău (Group 2003) – The Toplița „Mureșul” Stadium
13:20 hours – PROMureșul Toplița – KSE Futsal Târgu Secuiesc (Group 2007) – The Synthetic Field
14:15 hours – The award show on th Central Stage

On Sunday, 24th of July 2016 – The weekly fair at Bilbor

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *